INTERMUSICA 2015

  • 1st prize: Jose Andres Fernandez Camacho, Clarinet, Spain
  • 2nd prize: Aziz Baziki, Bassoon, Turkei
  • 3rd prize: Ana Kalicanin, Flute, Serbia
  • 4th prize: Maria Fernanda Hernandez Escobar, Oboe, Venezuela
  • 5th prize: Andreas Kreuzhuber, Bugle, Austria

INTERMUSICA 2014

webfinalisten-2014
  • 1st prize: Larsson Paez Xavier, Alto Saxophone, Spain
  • 2nd prize: Špačková Michaela, Bassoon, Czech Republic
  • 3rd prize: Mikhaylenko Alexey, Clarinet, Russia
  • 4th prize: Varupenne Guillaume, Bass Posaune/Euphonium, France
  • 5th prize: Müller Jérôme, Euphonium, Switzerland

 

INTERMUSICA 2013

dsc06673
  • 1st prize: Miha Kosec, Clarinet, Slovenia
  • 2nd prize: Nikita Zimin, Saxophone, Russia
  • 3rd prize: Ricardo Mollo Albero, Trombone, Spain
  • 4th prize: Soo-Young Lee, Clarinet, South Korea
  • 5th prize: Noémi Makkos, Trumpet,  Hungary

INTERMUSICA 2012

id-14
  • 1st prize: Kojiro Fujihara, Trombone, Japan
  • 2nd prize: Pablo Briones, Tuba, Chile
  • 3rd prize: Crispim Luz, Clarinet, Portugal
  • 4th prize: Michael Krenn, Alto Saxophone, Austria
  • 5th prize: Linda Sakalosova, Flute, Slovakia

INTERMUSICA 2011

id-2011_2
  • 1st prize: Valentin Mauron, Tuba, Switzerland
  • 2nd prize: Raimund Weichenberger, Flute, Austria
  • 3rd prize: Daniel Ember, Bugle, Hungary
  • 4th prize: Elisa Urrestarazu Capellan, Alto Saxophone, Spain
  • 5th prize: Noemi Makkos, Trumpet, Hungary

INTERMUSICA 2010

id-2010
  • 1st prize: Andreas Oblasser, Trombone, Austria
  • 2nd prize: Michael Müller, Euphonium, Switzerland
  • 3rd prize: Thomas Lukschander, Clarinet, Austria
  • 4th prize: Eberhard Reiter, Saxophone, Austria
  • 5th prize: Mathias Müller, Trumpet, Germany

INTERMUSICA 2009

id-2009_2
  • 1st prize: Martin Belic, Flute, Slovenia
  • 2nd prize: Michael Krenn, Saxophone, Austria
  • 3rd prize: Lionel Pinton, Tuba, Switzerland
  • 4th prize: Andrej Karba, Trombone, Slovenia
  • 5th prize: Peter Dorfmayer, Bugle, Austria
  • Special Awards: Ursula Karner and Martin Eckmann

INTERMUSICA 2008

id-2008
  • 1st prize: Christian Hollensteiner, Trumpet, Austria
  • 2nd prize: Manuel Gangl, Clarinet, Austria
  • 3rd prize: Valentin Mauron, Tuba, Switzerland

INTERMUSICA 2007

id-2007_1
  • 1st prize: Jozef Hamernik, Flute, Slovakia
  • 2nd prize: Gill Rocha, Euphonium, Switzerland
  • 3rd prize: Ivan Horvart, Trombone, Croatia
  • 4th prize: Zhibai Zhan, Bassoon, China
  • Special Award: Norbert Amont, Austria

INTERMUSICA 2006

id-2006
  • 1st prize: Peter Stadlhofer, Tuba, Austria
  • 2nd prize: Gilles Rocha, Euphonium, Switzerland
  • 3rd prize: Carina Jandl, Flute, Austria
  • 4th prize: Ivan Horvart, Trombone, Croatia
  • 5th prize: Martina Heckl, Flute, Austria

INTERMUSICA 2005

  • 1st prize: Christoph Gaugl, Clarinet, Austria
  • 2nd prize: Manuel Lichtenwöhrer, Trumpet, Austria
  • 3rd prize: Betka Kotnik, Saxophone, Slovenia